Post 218 A Schedule 2017
6/3/17

Date Day Time Location Opponent Type
Preseason Tournament
May19th Friday 6:00 PM Ronsick Tournament
May 19th Friday 8:30 PM Ronsick Tournament
May 20th Saturday 12:00 PM Ronsick Tournament
May 20th Saturday 2:30 PM Ronsick Tournament
May 20th Saturday 5:00 PM Ronsick Tournament
May 20th Saturday 7:30 PM Ronsick Tournament
May 21st Sunday 1:00 PM Ronsick Tournament
May 21st Sunday 3:30 PM Ronsick Tournament
May 21st Sunday 6:00 PM Ronsick Tournament
May 23rd Tuesday 6:00 PM Ronsick Tournament
May 23rd Tuesday 8:30 PM Ronsick Tournament
Regular Season
May 25th Thursday 6:00 St. Clair St. Clair District
June 2nd Friday 6:00 PM Ronsick Warrenton District
June 2nd Friday 8:30 PM Ronsick Warrenton Non-District
June 3rd Saturday 3:30 PM Ronsick Kirkwood Non-District
June 3rd Saturday 6:00 PM Ronsick Kirkwood Non-District
June 6th Tuesday 6:00 PM Ronsick Union District
June 7th Wednesday 8:30 PM Ronsick St. Peters District
June 8th Thursday 8:00 PM New Haven New Haven Non-District
June 9th Friday 6:00 PM Lemay Maryland Hgts Athletic Assn Non-District
June 10th Saturday 12:00 PM Clemons Field Hannibal District
June 11th Sunday 12:00 PM Elsberry Elsberry District
June 13th Tuesday 6 & 8:30 PM Ronsick West & Sullivan District
June 14th Wednesday 6:00 PM Ronsick St. Charles District
June 20th Tuesday 8:00 PM Ronsick Rhineland District
June 21st Wednesday 8:30 PM Ronsick New Haven Non-District
June 22nd Thursday 8:00 PM Fireman's Park Wentzville District
June 24th Saturday 12:00 PM Ronsick Pacific District
Post Season
June 27th Wednesday TBD TBD TBD District Tournament
July 12-16th Wednesday TBD TBD TBD MO State Tournament

Fresheman Concession Schedule 2017 in PDF as of 5/9/17

WORKER LIST game time Concessions Concessions Announce Scoreboard
           
Friday May 19            6:00 Comely Garbs Hackman Heggemann
Friday 8:00 Stahlman Hellmann Hendrickson Holtmeyer
Saturday May 20 11:00 Humphreys Linders Mayer Paule
Saturday 1:30 Schrader Mayer Volmert Weber
Saturday 4:00 Comely Czeschin Garbs Hackman
Saturday 6:30 Heggemann Hellmann Hendrickson Holtmeyer
Sunday May 21                           12:00 Humphreys Linders Mayer Mayer
Sunday   2:30 Paule Schrader Heggemann Volmert
Sunday 5:00 Weber Comely Garbs Hackman
Tuesday May 23                                  6:00 Stahlman Hellmann  Hendrickson Holtmeyer
Tuesday 8:00 Humphreys Linders Mayer Paule
Friday June 2 6:00 Weber Volmert Stahlman Schrader
Friday June 2 8:30 Heggemann Hackman Garbs Comely
Saturday June 3 1:00 Hellmann Hendrickson Holtmeyer Humphreys
Saturday June 3 3:30 Linders Mayer Mayer Paule
Saturday June 3 6:00 Schrader Stahlman Volmert Weber
Tuesday June 6 6:00 Comely Garbs Hackman Heggemann
Wednesday June 7 8:30 Hellmann Hendrickson Holtmeyer Humphreys
Tuesday June 13 8:30 Linders Mayer Paule Schrader
Wednesday June 14 6:00 Stahlman Volmert Weber Comely
Wednesday June 21 8:30 Garbs Hackman Heggemann Hellmann
Saturday June 24 Noon Hendrickson Holtmeyer Humphreys Linders
1.) We will need at least one person per family assigned.  
2.) Please show up for your shift 1/2 hour before game time. 
3.) Some games will be busier in the Concession Stand so please be willing to jump in and help if you see 
a long line between games or at meal time.  
4.) You can swap days with another family but please just update the master list in the concession stand
 so we know who to expect.
5.) The duty assignment is just a guide - you can swap these too. 
6.) If your game is rained out/rescheduled you will follow that same concession duty.